Who we are

Leadership Group

  • Project PI: Lance Collins, Dean, College of Engineering, Cornell University
  • Rohit Verma, Dean of External Relations, Cornell SC Johnson College of Business
  • Emmanuel Giannelis, Associate Dean, College of Engineering, Cornell University
  • Alice Li, Senior Director, Cornell Technology Licensing, Cornell University
  • Jacqueline Mozrall, Dean, Saunders College of Business, Rochester Institute of Technology
  • Ryne Raffaelle, Vice President for Research, Rochester Institute of Technology
  • Scott Catlin, AVP, Innovation and Technology Commercialization, University of Rochester
  • Duncan Moore, Vice Provost for Entrepreneurship, University of Rochester
  • Robert Clark, Provost, University of Rochester

 

 

Curriculum Committee

  • Lead: Deborah Streeter, College of Business, Cornell University
  • Mike Riedlinger, High Tech Rochester
  • Ken Rother, Southern Tier Startup Alliance, Cornell University
  • David Miller, Warner School, University of Rochester
  • Richard DeMartino, Innovation and Entrepreneurship, RIT
  • Phillippa Thiuri, College of Applied Science and Technology, RIT
  • Tom Schryver, Center for Regional Economic Advancement, Cornell University

 

Node Instruction Team

  • Lead: Tom Schryver, Cornell University
  • Mike Riedlinger, High Tech Rochester
  • Ken Rother, Cornell University, Southern Tier Startup Alliance
  • Deborah Streeter, College of Business, Cornell University
  • Andrea Ippolito, College of Engineering, Cornell University
  • Brad Treat, Cornell University, Southern Tier Startup Alliance
  • Brian Bauer, Cornell University, Southern Tier Startup Alliance
  • Anthony Testa, Saunders College of Business, RIT
  • Clint Ballinger, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Tony Frontera, Binghamton University, Southern Tier Startup Alliance
  • Ed Bizari, LaunchNY

 

 

Evaluation Group

  • Cynthia Callard, Warner School, University of Rochester
  • David Miller, Warner School, University of Rochester
  • Nahoko Kawakyu O’Connor, Associate Director of Program Evaluation, Warner School, University of Rochester
  • Marcella Maier Lambrecht, Consultant, Warner School, University of Rochester

 

 

Node Operating Team

  • Shannon Sullivan, UNY I-Corps Node Regional Director
  • Natalie Antal, University of Rochester
  • Christy Johnson, Cornell University
  • Caitlin Schickel, Cornell University
  • Matt Spielmann, University of Rochester
  • Anthony Testa, Rochester Institute of Technology
  • Kayla Wheeler, Rochester Institute of Technology